Yeti ARC C2 Bike 2021

Product Reference: YCARCC221
  • £4,099.00
  • The return of the king of hardtail mountain bikes - The Yeti ARC has risen again
  • Modern geometry makes for a fully capable trail mountain bike
  • Designed around 29" wheel size with a 130mm front fork
  • Yeti's highest quality TURQ series carbon frame - Lifetime warranty
  • Fox Performance 34 130mm travel front fork
  • SRAM Eagle GX 1x12 drivetrain
  • SRAM Level TL disc brakes
  • DT Swiss M1900 wheelset
  • Maxxis Minion DHF 2.6" front / Rekon 2.6" rear tyres
  • Fox Transfer dropper post
  • Race Face handlebar and stem
Loading...
Item out of Stock | In Stock

Yeti ARC C-Series C2 Bike 2021

Yeti's classic ARC hardtail mountain bike is back with geo numbers and a great spec to shred a trail near you.

A modern approach to hardtail geometry gives the rider plenty of room to move and adjust to feedback from the trail. Without doubt one of the most desirable hardtails on the market.

SPECIFICATION -

  • FORK - FOX PERFORMANCE 34/130MM
  • WHEELSET - DT SWISS M1900 30MM
  • REAR DERAILLEUR - SRAM GX EAGLE
  • SHIFT - SRAM GX EAGLE
  • CRANK - SRAM GX EAGLE 32T 170MM
  • BB - SRAM DUB BB92
  • CASSETTE - SRAM GX EAGLE 1275 10-52
  • CHAIN - SRAM GX EAGLE
  • BRAKES - SRAM LEVEL TL
  • ROTOR F/R - SRAM CENTERLINE 180 / SRAM CENTERLINE 180
  • POST - FOX TRANSFER 31.6MM / 175MM
  • TYRE (F) - MAXXIS MINION DHF 2.6 EXO
  • TYRE (R) - MAXXIS REKON 2.6 EXO
  • HEADSET - CANE CREEK 40 INTEGRATED
  • BAR - RACE FACE AEFFECT R 35X760MM
  • STEM - RACE FACE RIDE 35X50MM
  • GRIPS - ODI ELITE PRO
  • SADDLE - SILVERADO CUSTOM

GEOMETRY

All measurements are shown in millimetres.

 

 2021 FOX 34 130MMSMMDLGXL
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH380.0410.0450.0495.0
BTOP TUBE LENGTH [EFFECTIVE]577.4604.3626.0653.4
CHEAD TUBE ANGLE67.067.067.067.0
DSEAT TUBE ANGLE [EFFECTIVE]76.076.076.076.0
ECHAINSTAY LENGTH433.0433.0433.0433.0
FWHEELBASE1143.51171.51194.21223.1
GBB HEIGHT [ESTIMATED]310.0310.0310.0310.0
HSTANDOVER723.0722.0720.0720.0
IHEAD TUBE LENGTH95.0102.9109.6119.6
JFORK [AXLE-TO-CROWN]543.7543.7543.7543.7
KFORK [OFFSET]44.044.044.044.0
LSTACK631.7638.9645.1654.3
MREACH420.0445.0465.0490.0
NFRONT CENTRE710.5738.5761.2790.1
Be the first to review Yeti ARC C2 Bike 2021. Write a review

UK Delivery

All orders over £30 are eligible for free delivery

Standard 2-3 Days
Free delivery for orders over £30 otherwise £2.99

Priority 1-2 Days
Priority orders are given priority and go on a faster delivery service for when you need something quickly. 
£3.99

Next Day Courier Delivery
We aren't currently offering this as our carriers cannot guarantee next-day at present.

 

European Delivery

As of 23rd December 2020 we have suspended European delivery due to Brexit and Coronavirus chaos. We will monitor the situation and resume international delivery as soon as possible.

 

We deliver to most countries in Europe. Small items are sent by Royal Mail or DPD. 

EU: Free delivery on all orders over £150 or £7.99 on orders under £150

Outside EU: Free delivery on all orders over £150 or £9.99 on orders under £150

 

European Bike Delivery

Bikes are delivered by DPD or TNT.

EU: £90

Outside EU: £139

 

Returns

You can return any item within 30 days in original condition for a full refund or exchange. A returns label (unpaid) is included with all UK orders.

You can pay for your order with one of the following payment methods. 

  • Credit or debit card
  • AMEX
  • PayPal
  • Amazon Pay
  • DEKO 0% Finance
Top