Best Seller

Yeti ARC T-Series Frame 2021

Product Reference: YCF21ARCT
  • £1,399.00

The Yeti ARC is back for 2021 and can be bought as a frame-only option to get your dream build together or for you to switch parts onto. It's built around a 130mm fork and is 29". It gets a trail perfect 67 degree headangle and the seat angle is steep at 76 degrees for efficient climbing.

 
Loading...
| In Stock

The Yeti ARC is back for 2021 and can be bought as a frame-only option to get your dream build together or for you to switch parts onto. It's built around a 130mm fork and is 29". It gets a trail perfect 67 degree headangle and the seat angle is steep at 76 degrees for efficient climbing.

Cables are internally routed with especially neat entry/exit ports. The BB is a press-fit BB92 (yeah we know) and there's two bottle cage mounts. It's rocking 148x12mm on the back.

 

 

GEOMETRY

All measurements are shown in millimetres.

 

 2021 FOX 34 130MMSMMDLGXL
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH380.0410.0450.0495.0
BTOP TUBE LENGTH [EFFECTIVE]577.4604.3626.0653.4
CHEAD TUBE ANGLE67.067.067.067.0
DSEAT TUBE ANGLE [EFFECTIVE]76.076.076.076.0
ECHAINSTAY LENGTH433.0433.0433.0433.0
FWHEELBASE1143.51171.51194.21223.1
GBB HEIGHT [ESTIMATED]310.0310.0310.0310.0
HSTANDOVER723.0722.0720.0720.0
IHEAD TUBE LENGTH95.0102.9109.6119.6
JFORK [AXLE-TO-CROWN]543.7543.7543.7543.7
KFORK [OFFSET]44.044.044.044.0
LSTACK631.7638.9645.1654.3
MREACH420.0445.0465.0490.0
NFRONT CENTRE710.5738.5761.2790.1
Be the first to review Yeti ARC T-Series Frame 2021. Write a review

UK Delivery

All orders over £30 are eligible for free delivery

Standard 2-3 Days
Free delivery for orders over £30 otherwise £2.99

Priority 1-2 Days
Priority orders are given priority and go on a faster delivery service for when you need something quickly. 
£3.99

Next Day Courier Delivery
We aren't currently offering this as our carriers cannot guarantee next-day at present.

 

European Delivery

As of 23rd December 2020 we have suspended European delivery due to Brexit and Coronavirus chaos. We will monitor the situation and resume international delivery as soon as possible.

 

We deliver to most countries in Europe. Small items are sent by Royal Mail or DPD. 

EU: Free delivery on all orders over £150 or £7.99 on orders under £150

Outside EU: Free delivery on all orders over £150 or £9.99 on orders under £150

 

European Bike Delivery

Bikes are delivered by DPD or TNT.

EU: £90

Outside EU: £139

 

Returns

You can return any item within 30 days in original condition for a full refund or exchange. A returns label (unpaid) is included with all UK orders.

You can pay for your order with one of the following payment methods. 

  • Credit or debit card
  • AMEX
  • PayPal
  • Amazon Pay
  • DEKO 0% Finance
Top